First Place
Ryan Spindler
Main Deck
4 Syncopate
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
3 Mana Bloom
4 Sylvan Caratid
3 Cyclonic Rift
4 Karametra’s Acolyte
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Prophet of Kruphix
3 Primeval Bounty
4 Sylvan Primordial
4 Breeding Pool
2 Temple Garden
4 Temple of Mystery
8 Island
6 Forest
Sideboard:
3 Pithing Needle
3 Aetherize
3 Wasteland Viper
2 Negate
2 Naturalize
1 Gainsay
1 Primeval Bounty
Second Place
Jonathan Brostoff
Main Deck
4 Doom Blade
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
4 Hero’s Downfall
4 Desecration Demon
4 Blood Sciviner
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Whip of Erebos
3 Blood Baron of Viskopa
1 Lilliana of the Dark Realms
1 Pharkas’s Cure
1 Lifebane Zombie
1 Underworld Connections
4 Nightvale Specter
2 Nykthos, Shrine to Nix
4 Temple of Silence
4 Godless Shrine
4 Plains
11 Swamps
Sideboard:
2 Glare of Heresy
3 Sin Collector
1 Underworld Connections
2 Thoughtseize
2 Blind Obidence
2 Ultimate Price
1 Disciple of Phenax
1 Angelic Accord
1 Lifebane Zombie
Third Place
AJ Newhausen
Main Deck
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Nightveil Specter
3 Thassa, God of the Sea
3 Duskmantle Seer
4 Master of Waves
2 Prognostic Sphinx
2 Syncopate
1 Mizzium Skin
2 Doom Blade
2 Ultimate Price
3 Claustrophobia
2 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Dissolve
12 Island
2 Swamp
2 Mutavault
4 Temple of Deciet
4 Watery Grave
Sideboard:
1 Dark Betrayal
2 Dispel
2 Domestication
3 Duress
1 Essence Scatter
2 Negate
1 Notion Thief
1 Pithing Needle
2 Wall of Frost
Fourth Place
Daniel McNamara
Main Deck
4 Blood Crypt
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Godless Shrine
4 Temple of Silence
3 Temple of Triumph
1 Rakdos Guildgate
2 Plains
2 Mountain
1 Swamp
2 Rakdos’s Return
4 Dreadbore
4 Boros Reckoner
3 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Desecration Demon
2 Rakdos Keyrune
1 Doom Blade
4 Read the Bones
2 Mizzium Mortars
3 Anger of the Gods
3 Warleader’s Helix
1 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
2 Hero’s Downfall
Sideboard:
4 Thoughtseize
1 Chandra Pyromaster
2 Slaughter Games
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Rakdos’s Return
1 Glare of Heresy
1 Whip of Erbos
2 Wear // Tear
1 Sin Collector
1 Underworld Connections
Fifth Place
Connor Birdsall
Main Deck
4 Fleecemane Lion
4 Boros Reckoner
2 Sylvan Caraytid
4 Voice of Resurgance
4 Scavenging Ooze
4 Loxodon Smiter
2 Ghor-Clan Rampager
2 Archangel of Thrune
2 Unflinching Courage
2 Brave the Elements
3 Domri Rade
4 Boros Charm
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Temple of Abandon
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple Garden
2 Plains
1 Mountain
Sideboard:
1 Fiendslayer Paladin
1 Unflinching Courage
1 Polukranos, World Eater
3 Anger of the Gods
1 Assemble the Legion
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
3 Glare of Heresy
4 Selesnya Charm
Sixth Place
Greg Meier
Main Deck
4 Domri Rade
3 Chandra Pyromaster
4 Mizzium Mortars
3 Lightning Strike
4 Sylvan Caryatd
4 Elvish Mystic
3 Scavenging Ooze
2 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Stormbreath Dragon
3 Polukranos, World Eater
2 Ember Swallower
1 Mutavault
3 Temple of Abandon
4 Stomping Ground
9 Forest
7 Mountain
Sideboard:
1 Bow of Nylea
2 Burning Earth
3 Peak Eruption
3 Anger of the Gods
2 Miscutter Hydra
2 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Fade into Antiquity
1 Destructive Revelry
Seventh Place
Adam Carvil
Main Deck
4 Desecration Demon
3 Stormbreath Dragon
3 Lifebane Zombie
1 Ember Swallower
3 Rakdos Keyrune
2 Shock
3 Anger of the Gods
1 Liliana of the Dark Realms
1 Underworld Connections
3 Dreadbore
2 Hero’s Downfall
2 Devour Flesh
1 Doom Blade
2 Rakdos’s Return
3 Read the Bones
1 Chandra Pyromaster
1 Whip of Erebos
4 Rakdos Guildgate
4 Blood Crypt
2 Mutavault
6 Mountain
9 Swamps
Sideboard:
2 Shock
2 Slaughter Games
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Rakdos’s Return
1 Devour Flesh
1 Lifebane Zombie
1 Trading Post
1 Mizzium Mortars
1 Ratchet Bomb
4 Duress
Eighth Place
Anthony Hoff
Main Deck
4 Rakdos Cackler
3 Ghor-House Chainwalker
4 Magma Jet
4 Lightning Strike
4 Ash Zealot
2 Firefist Striker
2 Shock
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Boros Reckoner
4 Chandra’s Pheonix
4 Fanatic of Magis
21 Mountain
Sideboard:
2 Legion Loyalist
2 Pithing Needle
2 Mizzium Mortars
2 Frostburn Weird
4 Burning Earth
1 Hammer of Porphos
2 Chandra Pyromaster